Blue Cross Enterprises
Blue Cross Enterprises
City Market, Bengaluru, Karnataka
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Telecom & Testing Instruments

The following brand of Test Instruments can be supplied by us:

MASTECH, WACO, FLUKE, MOTWANE, KYORITSU, TES, LUTRON, MECO, SYSTEMS, STANLEY, HC, REICO, YU PUNE, CIE, CHY, MITUTOYO, METRO Q, UNO, RISHABH, DEVISER, MX, FUJIKURA, JDSU, INSTECH, FLORIDA, DBC, etc..

Fluke - 287 - Multimeter

Fluke - 287 - Multimeter
  • Fluke - 287 - Multimeter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 41,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Model287
UsageLaboratory, Industrial
Model No.287
Digit Display4 Digit
Usage/ApplicationTRUE-RMS LOGGING MULTIMETER
BrandFLUKE
Warranty1 Year

Product Information

  • MULTIMETER, DIGITAL, HAND HELD, 50000, 1/4 VGA Display

  • DMM Type: Hand Held

  • Voltage Measuring Range DC: 50mV to 1kV

  • Voltage Measuring Range AC: 50mV to 1kV

  • Current Measuring Range DC: 500µA to 10A

  • Current Measuring Range AC: 500µA to 10A

  • Resistance Measuring Range: 500ohm to 500Mohm

  • Frequency Measuring Range: 99.999Hz to 999.99kHz

  • Capacitance Measuring Range: 1nF to 100mF

  • Temperature Measuring Range: -200°C to +1350°C

  • DMM Response Type: True RMS

  • DMM Functions: AC/DC Current, AC/DC Voltage, Capacitance, Conductance, Frequency, Resistance, Temperature

  • Ranging: Auto

  • Display Count: 50000

  • Plug Type: -

  • SVHC: No SVHC (20-Jun-2013)

  • AC Current Range Accuracy: 0.7% + 5d

  • AC Voltage Range Accuracy: 0.4% + 40d

  • Capacitance Range Accuracy: 1.0% + 5d

  • Conductance Measuring Ranges: 50nS

  • Current Range AC: 10A

  • Current Range DC: 10A

  • DC Current Range Accuracy: 0.15% + 2d

  • DC Voltage Range Accuracy: ± 0.025% + 5 Digits

  • Frequency Measuring Range Accuracy: 0.005% + 1d

  • No. of Digits / Alpha: -

  • Resistance Range Accuracy: 0.05% + 2d

  • Series: 280

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: IMMEDIATE
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Fujikura Fiber Splicer 80C

Fujikura Fiber Splicer 80C
  • Fujikura Fiber Splicer 80C
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2.6 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
ConditionNew
TypeFully-Automatic
Model No.80C+
BrandFujikura

Features :

  • Automated Wind-protector / Tube Heater
  • Reduced splicing steps, and the world's fastest splicing / heating times.
  • Inovative Carrying Case Design
  • A detachable built-in working table is inside for quick start of splicing
  • Environmental Resistance
  • The world's first 6-direction drop proof, dust and water resistant.
  • Wide Color LCD Monitor
  • High resolution 4.7 inch monitor with better visibility under daylight.
  • Powerful Li-ion Battery
  • 200 splice and heating cycles per full charge.
  • Pre-installed Manual
  • Manuals including operation, troubleshooting and others are available through the monitor.

Description

The FSM-80S is core-to-core alignment single fiber splicer,which is designed for splicing single-count optical fiber for telecommunication use. Shock resistance, dust resistance, and rain resistance.
The FSM-80S is core-to-core alignment single fiber splicer succeeding to FSM-60S. In addition to ruggedized concept, which 60S created, the 80S has a series of new features, such as "Automated wind-protector and tube-heater" for quicker splicing cycle as well as fewer operation steps, "innovative carrying-case design" for quicker preparation, "powerful Li-ion battey" for longer operation, high resolution bigger LCD monitor, and "built-in operation manuals" in various languages. Market is from backbone network installation to opto-electronics components production for quality splice
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: FSM-80S
Yes! I am Interested

OTDR

OTDR
  • OTDR
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1.15 Lakh / Piece(s)Get Latest Price
Features :

  • A single unit for testing singlemode as well as 50 and 62.5 µm multimode fiber 850 1300 1310 and 1550 nm wavelengths with respective dynamic ranges of 24 25 32 and 30 dB Unrivaled event dead zone of 0.8 m for easy location and characterization of all events
  • Top user-friendliness: one-touch testing
  • summary screen macrobend finding
  • Complete connectivity flexibility: USB stick compatibility and USB cable data download
  • Complete test set with value-added options
  • including power meter (Optional)
  • visual fault locator (VFL) (Optional)
  • fiber inspection probe
  • printer and IP testing

 

Description


EXFOs AXS-100 Handheld OTDR series covers the whole range of short-haul OTDR test applications. Featuring unrivaled event dead zones and first-class dynamic ranges, it includes four models to better suit your specific OTDR testing requirements.

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: AXS-100
Yes! I am Interested

Fujikura

Fujikura
  • Fujikura
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2.15 Lakh / Piece(s)Get Latest Price
Features :

  • Up to 12-fiber ribbon splicing.
  • Cladding alignment with fixed v-grooves
  • Environmental resistant features.
  • Arc calibration-free system.
  • 4.1" TFT color LCD monitor.
  • Dual directional operation system.
  • Long life battery.
  • Software upgrade via internet.
  • Detachable work-tray (attached to carrying case)

Description

The FSM-62C sets another benchmark in robustness as well as reliability in splicing performance in a harsh environment. This ribbon fiber fusion splicer (up to 12 fiber ribbon) is equiped with not only history-proven Fujikura fusion splicing technology, excellent shock resistance supported by elastomer protectors and new structure design, and superior dust/rain resistance with new sealed design have been packed into the compact body. Other new features, such as FuseConnect capability creates a totally new splicing application, and Long life battery, Software upgrade via internet and Detachable work-tray offer increased flexibility to your unique splicing style.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: FSM-60R
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece(s)
Yes! I am Interested

Sumitomo Z1C Splicing Machine

Sumitomo Z1C Splicing Machine
  • Sumitomo Z1C Splicing Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2 Lakh / Piece(s)Get Latest Price
Features :

  • Ultra fast splicing: 7 seconds
  • Ultra fast heating: 28 seconds
  • G.657 fiber auto splicing function
  • Protection grade: IP52
  • 76cm drop on 5 faces
  • Automatic arc calibration
  • Touch screen operation
  • Universal clamp for 250, 900μm tight and loose buffer fiber
  • User selectable heater clamp operation
  • Supports bidirectional splicing operation
  • Equipped with on-board training video
  • Upgrades software via Internet
  • Downsized by 43% from conventional model
  • Weight: 2.1kg (with battery)

Description

The Sumitomo’s Z1C is the future of splicing machine market due to its following features ultra fast splicing (7 sec), ultra fast heating (28 sec), low on its maintenance, touch screen, user friendly, universal clamps, automatic arc calibration, low weight, high data storage, shock resistance, water resistance, dust resistance, 64 images/10000 data storage capacity, provide 200* splice & heat cycle, remote upgradation, 300 splicing programs and 100 heating programs etc.

The fiber profile supported by Z1C are SMF (ITU-T G.652), MMF (ITU-T G.651). DSF (ITU-T G.653), NZDSF (ITU-T G.655). Z1C has a cladding diameter of 80 µm – 150 µm with a coating diameter of 100 µm – 1,000 µm. The cleave length of 81C is 5 – 16 mm. It can work at an altitude of 6,000m at temperature of -10 ~ + 50 ° C and 95 % of humidity.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Fiber Optic Testing Equipment

Fiber Optic Testing Equipment
  • Fiber Optic Testing Equipment
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
We are the leading supplier of fiber optic equipments and tool kit. we are offering all types these equipments and tool kit in various ranges.

Specifications: SPLICING MACHINE - MX / JDSU / FUJIKURA / EXFO
OTDR - MX - DEVISER - JDSU - EXFO - FUJIKURA
OFC TOOL KIT - 24 / 38 / 68 PIECE SETS
OFC POWER METER - DEVISER / JDSU / EXFO Other Major Brands
OFC CABLE FAULT LOCATOR - 5 & 10 Km
TELECOM POWER METER (-70 + 3DB)
OPTICAL LIGHT SOURCE & LASER (650/1310/1550nm)
OFC POWER METER WITH LASER SOURCE

OFC CUTTERS & STRIPPERS
KEVLAR CUTTING SCISSORS
SOLID TUBING CUTTER
IPO ALCOHOL
OFC CRIMPING TOOL
OFC SLEEVES
OFC TERMINATION BOXES (12/24 FIBER) - PLASTIC BOXES
OFC PATCH PANELS (24/48/96 FIBER) - METAL BOXES
OFC LIU - FMS BOXES (12/24/48/96 FIBER) - IMPORTED
OFC BAMBOO's (JOINT ENCLOSURES)
OFC CLEAVER
OFC BUFFER TUBE
OFC CONNECTOR CLEANER (CLEANO TOP)
BUFFER TUBE STRIPPER
POLISH DISCS
LCD SCREEN CLEANING KIT
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Digital Field Strength Meter

Digital Field Strength Meter
  • Digital Field Strength Meter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 5,500 / Piece(s)Get Latest Price
Specifications:

  • Power Pass Voltage
  • Auto Search Channel
  • F.M. Radio Channels
  • 200 Location Memories
  • R.F. Level Measurement
  • User Friendly Calibration
  • Favorite Scheme (Quick View)
  • R.F. Audio Level V/A Difference
  • 3 & 4-Channels (Abs. & Slope Mode)
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Optical Hand Held Products - Platform

Optical Hand Held Products - Platform
  • Optical Hand Held Products - Platform
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 85,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
  • Flexible connectivity: USB, mobile, Wi-Fl and Bluetooth capabilities
  • supports third-party applications and all the tools that enable technicians to complete their work right in the field.
  • Intel ATOM processor with Windows Embedded Standard operating system, for optimized productivity and versatility.
  • Display TFT Outdoor enhanced LCD, 7-inches Touch Screen.
  • One GigE port, Two USB 2.0 ports & Internal memory :8 Gb
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: FTB-1
Yes! I am Interested

Optical Laser Source

Optical Laser Source
  • Optical Laser Source
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 35,000 / Piece(s)Get Latest Price
  • Up to three singlemode wavelengths (1310, 1550, and 1490 or 1625 nm) on a single port, or four wavelengths (850/1300 nm and 1310/1550 nm) on two ports
  • Error-free, time-saving test features
  • Controlled multimode launching output
  • Auto-Wavelength Recognition
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: FLS-300-600
Yes! I am Interested

OTDR - EXFO 710

OTDR - EXFO 710
  • OTDR - EXFO 710
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1.2 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandEXFO
Model710
ApplicationLaboratory, Industrial

  • Installation, commissioning and maintenance of access and metro networks
  • Turn-up of DSn / PDH or SONET/SDH circuits
  • Installation, activation and maintenance of metro Ethernet networks
  • Deployment of active Ethernet (point-to-point) access services
  • Monitoring of DSn / PDH and SONET/SDH circuits
  • Round-trip delay assessment of transport circuits
  • BER testing up to 0C-192/STM-64 , RJ-45 port for electrical 10/100/1000M Ethernet
  • SFP port for 00-3/12/48 or STM-1/4/16 and optical 100/1000M Ethernet
  • SFP+ port for 00-192, STM-64 or 10 GigE LAN/WAN
  • RJ-48C and bantam port for DS1 or El , BNC port for DS3 or El/E3/E4 or STS-le/STS-3e or STM-Oe/STM-le, 10 Base-T to 10 GigE testing
  • EtherSAM (ITU-T Y.1564) (bidirectional), RFC 2544 (bidirectional)
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Ethernet Tester - Net Blazer

Ethernet Tester - Net Blazer
  • Ethernet Tester - Net Blazer
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 35,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
The NetBlazer series offers field technicians comprehensive, yet simple test suites to quickly and easily turn up, validate and troubleshoot Ethernet services, with full EtherSAM capabilities, from 10 Mbit/s to 10 Gbit/s.

  • Performance assessment of Carrier Ethernet services
  • Installation, activation and maintenance of metro Ethernet networks
  • Deployment of active Ethernet (point-to-point) access services
  • In-service troubleshooting of live traffic Two 100/1000 optical ports
  • Through mode
  • Two 10/100/1000 electrical ports
  • Intelligent Auto-discovery
  • One 10 GigE port (LAN/WAN software option)
  • I Pv6 testing 10 Base-T to 10 gigabit testing
  • Ping/traceroute EtherSAM (bidirectional)
  • Cable testing
  • RFC 2544 (bidirectional)
  • Dual Test Set mode
  • Traffic generation and monitoring
  • Smart loopback
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: FIB-860
Yes! I am Interested

Series Comprising Light Source

Series Comprising Light Source
  • Series Comprising Light Source
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 35,000 / Piece(s)Get Latest Price
  • Easy-to-use interface for error-free testing, Interchangeable connectors, for first-class flexibility
  • Ideal for testing and troubleshooting optical premises networks
  • Available as stand-alone units or in all-in-one test kits
  • Five test kits designed for specific users/testing needs: LAN, outside plant, contractors, FTTH and CATV
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: Fiber-Basix-50
Yes! I am Interested

Next Generation SDH

Next Generation SDH
  • Next Generation SDH
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1.5 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price
  • Installation, commissioning and maintenance of access and metro networks
  • Turn-up of DSn/PDH or SONET/SDH circuits
  • Performance assessment and troubleshooting
  • Performance monitoring of DSn/PDH and SONET/SDH circuits
  • Round-trip delay assessment of transport circuits
  • BER testing up to 0C-192/STM-64
  • SFP port for 00-3/12/48 or STM-1/4/16
  • SFP+ port for OC-192 or STM-64
  • RJ-48C and bantam ports for DS1 or El
  • BNC port for DS3, E1/E3/E4, STS-le/STS-3e or STM-Oe/STM-le
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: FTB-810G
Yes! I am Interested

Fujikura 22s Fusion Splicer Machine

Fujikura 22s Fusion Splicer Machine
  • Fujikura 22s Fusion Splicer Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1.35 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

The 22S is designed for high-end FTTH splicer applications in FTTX, Data Center / LAN and Access Networks.

22S offers an active V-Groove alignment single fibre splicer for reliable and improved splicing performance for a range of different fibres; SMF, MMF, DSF, NZDSF.

Applicable from 125μm cladding diameter/up to 3mm sheath diameter fibres with sheath clamp.

22S provides advanced capabilities; including splice result storage of 200 splices, 5-16mm short cleave length splicing .

Quick splicing time is produced in 9 seconds (single mode fibre) and an automated tube-heating time of 30 seconds (single mode 60mm).

Applications and fibres

  • FTTH, FTTX
  • Singe-Mode Fibre, Multimode Fibre, Dispersion-Shifted Fibre (DSF), Non-zero dispersion-shifted fibre (NZDSF).
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
Zamin Ajani (Proprietor)
No. 59, 1st Floor, S. P. Road
City Market, Bengaluru- 560002, Karnataka, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS