Blue Cross Enterprises
Blue Cross Enterprises
City Market, Bengaluru, Karnataka
GST No. 29ABCPA3263E1Z4
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0794254983175% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

FTTH Products

we are the leading provider of network interface accessories. we are providing high quality of interface accessories  to our clients.

Fiber Optic Distribution Box

Fiber Optic Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Distribution Box
  • Fiber Optic Distribution Box
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 750 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
IP RatingIP65
Weight1.91 Kg
Size510 x 430 x 120 mm ( L x W x H )
AdaptorsDuplex SC adapters or simplex SC adapters
Maximum Fiber CapacityMax 48 cores fibers for pigtail fusion directly
CableDrop cable, outdoor cable, standard indoor cable
Installation methodwall mounted, Pole mounted
Sealing methodwith keys
Number of Tray4 pcs, can open to 120 deg
Tray Capacity12 cores

Performance:

  • Fire-retardant, waterproof, shock-proof, breakage-proof
  • Protect the external cable from stretching, distortion, and other physical effects
  • Used under -40 °C - 60 °C natural environment.
  • Good sealing performance
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Gepon Olt

Gepon Olt
  • Gepon Olt
  • Gepon Olt
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 50,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Storage Temperature-40 - 85 deg C
Power Consumption30W
Transmission Speed10 GIG
Distance20 km
Operating Temperature0 ~ 50 degrees C
Operating Humidity5 ~ 90% non-condensing

We deal in high quality of products which are available on customer demand at affordable prices.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Media Converter

Media Converter
  • Media Converter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 750 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity2 Piece
Fiber Distance20 km
Weight0.4 Kg
Operating Temperature-30~+75 deg C
Dimension95 x 70 x 25 mm
Wavelength1310 nm

Other Details:
  • Media Converter 101100 Mbps (Dual and Single Fiber)
  • Multiple Fiber and UTP ports Media Converters.
  • Giga-Bit Media Converter 10/10011000Mbps (Dual and Single Fiber).
  • Dual power Supply Media Converter Chassis.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

GPON OLTs-SY-GPON-8OLT

GPON OLTs-SY-GPON-8OLT
  • GPON OLTs-SY-GPON-8OLT
  • GPON OLTs-SY-GPON-8OLT
  • GPON OLTs-SY-GPON-8OLT
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Product Brochure
SY-GPON-8OLT

 

Syrotech GPON OLT ,1U chassis , 8 fixed pon slots ,  8 Combo Port (4xGE SFP Port  + 4xGE Copper Port), 2x10GE SFP+ports , CLI NMS  ,1:128 splitting ratio and with 8x C++ PON SFP ( Economic Class OLT with C++ PON SFP)
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Gepon ONU

Gepon ONU
  • Gepon ONU
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
Power Supply12 V DC
Operating Temperature0~70 deg C
Power Consumption5W
Body MaterialMetal

Available In Various Options:
  • 4 Ethernet ports
  • 4 Ethernet + 2 PORT
  • 4 Ethernet + 2 PORT + Wi-Fi
  • 4 Ethernet + 2 PORT + Wi-Fi+CATV RX
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

GEPON ONUs- SY-GOPON-O800-RPONU-OUT

GEPON ONUs- SY-GOPON-O800-RPONU-OUT
  • GEPON ONUs- SY-GOPON-O800-RPONU-OUT
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Model Name/NumberSY-GOPON-O800-RPONU-OUT
Country of OriginMade in India

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

ABS Box Module PLC splitter

ABS Box Module PLC splitter
  • ABS Box Module PLC splitter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 500 / Piece(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Operating Temperature-40 deg C ~ 85 deg C
Wavelength1260-1650 nm
Return Loss55/50db
Directivity55db
Storage Temperature-40~85 deg C

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. Blueray provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.

Applications:

  • FTTH Systems
  • PON Network
  • CATV Links
  • Communication Equipment


Features:

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Isolation
  • Low PDL
  • Compact Design
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide Operating Wavelength
  • High Reliability and Stability


Compliance:

  • GR-1209-CORE
  • GR-1221-CORE
  • YD/T-1272Q
  • Q/CT-2295
  • RoHS
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Fiber Mechanical Splicer

Fiber Mechanical Splicer
  • Fiber Mechanical Splicer
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 250 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Power0.5 kW
Using Temperature-40 75 deg C
Power SourceElectric
Voltage230 V
Frequency50 Hz

We deal in high quality of products which are available on customer demand at affordable prices.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Cable Stripper

Cable Stripper
  • Cable Stripper
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 500 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Blade MaterialMetal
UsageStripping
Handle MaterialPlastic
Operating ModeManual
Weight155 g

Features
  • The use of temperature is -20 ° C ~ 50 °C
  • Factory pre-set, no need to adjust this stripper again to prevent fiber scratch;
  • Cutting blade precision positioning, quenching and tempering treatment, anti-rust primer.
  • If not use, set the blade lock in the closed state.


Specification

  • Tool for FTTH flat drop optical cable. Simple jacket removing without fibe damaging
  • Lightweight and compact
  • 140 µm diameter hole and V-opening in blade allows removal of 250 micron buffer coating from 125 micron fiber
  • All stripping surfaces are manufactured to precise tolerances to assure clean, smooth strips
  • Lock to hold tool closed when it is not in use.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Optical Cable Stripper

Optical Cable Stripper
  • Optical Cable Stripper
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4 / PieceGet Latest Price
Fiber Optic Tool SI-01 Cable Longitudinal Sheath Stripper 10~25mm Mid Span Stripping Tool
  • Applicable to cables of loose tube type or ribbon type;
  • By adjusting length of the protruded part of blades, cables
  • with various size of diameters can be stripped;
  • Blade revolvers make it easy to adjust the blades into cable sheath;
  • Cables with diameter of 10~25mm can be stripped.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

SyRotech GOXQ-8540G-02 SR4

Product Price :Get Latest Price
SyRotech GOXQ-8540G-02 SR4
  • SyRotech GOXQ-8540G-02 SR4
  • SyRotech GOXQ-8540G-02 SR4
Ask For Price

Syrotech High Speed optical Transceiver GOXQ-1340G-LR4

Product Price :Get Latest Price
Syrotech High Speed optical Transceiver GOXQ-1340G-LR4
  • Syrotech High Speed optical Transceiver GOXQ-1340G-LR4
  • Syrotech High Speed optical Transceiver GOXQ-1340G-LR4
Ask For Price
X

Product Videos

Watch More Videos

Explore More Products

View All Products




Reach Us
Zamin Askari Ajani (Proprietor)
Blue Cross Enterprises
No. 59, 1st Floor, S. P. Road
City Market, Bengaluru - 560002, Karnataka, India
Get Directions


Call Us


Send E-mail