Blue Cross Enterprises
Blue Cross Enterprises
City Market, Bengaluru, Karnataka
GST No. 29ABCPA3263E1Z4
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0794254983175% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Optic Fiber Cables & Accessories

we are the leading supplier og fiber optic cables and other fibre optical products.we provide the best quality fiber optic products in diffrent ranges

Plastic Fiber Optic Cables

Plastic Fiber Optic Cables
  • Plastic Fiber Optic Cables
  • Plastic Fiber Optic Cables
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 25 / MeterGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Mode TypeMulti Mode
Jacket MaterialLSZH
Fiber Count1-4 core
Operating Temperature-40 ~+75 Degree
Cable Diameter(2.0+/-0.2) x (3.0+/-0.2) mm

We are the leading provider of all types of plastic fiber optic cables. We are providing all types of plastic fiber optic cables to our customers.

Price Range:

Rs.6 - Rs.125 Per Meter

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Optic Fiber Cables

Optic Fiber Cables
  • Optic Fiber Cables
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 7 / MeterGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandFusicox, Orilink, Euro Digital
No of Cores2 Core- 12 Core
Overall Diameter6mm
Length2000m
TypeIndoor, Outdoor, Duct, Aerial, Armoured, ADSS
Packaging TypeRoll
Usage/ApplicationInternet, Telecom, Railways and CCTV
Fiber Diameter6mm

Optic Fibre Cable Outdoor 2/4/6/12 Core With 2 FRP  And Glass Yarn - G652d Fibre - Outer Dis 6mm Cable

Price Range:
  • Rs.6 - Rs.14 Per Meter
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: OFC
  • Delivery Time: EX-STOCK
  • Packaging Details: COILS-WOODDEN DRUMS
Yes! I am Interested

Optical Fiber Cleaver SKL- 60S

Optical Fiber Cleaver SKL- 60S
  • Optical Fiber Cleaver SKL- 60S
  • Optical Fiber Cleaver SKL- 60S
  • Optical Fiber Cleaver SKL- 60S
  • Optical Fiber Cleaver SKL- 60S
  • Optical Fiber Cleaver SKL- 60S
  • Optical Fiber Cleaver SKL- 60S
  • Optical Fiber Cleaver SKL- 60S
  • Optical Fiber Cleaver SKL- 60S
  • Optical Fiber Cleaver SKL- 60S
  • Optical Fiber Cleaver SKL- 60S
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
MaterialMetal
Model Name/NumberSKL-60S
BrandSYROTECH

Plastic metal material optical fiber cleaver fiber optics cutter tools 250um-900um optic fiber tools specification: cutting angle: 0.5 Degrees cutting length: 0.9Mm fiber is 10-16mm;0.25 Fiber 9-16mm optical fiber cladding diameter: 125 m coated outer diameter: 0.25 And 0.9Mm size: 63w x 76d x 63h(mm) weight: 430g blade life: 36000 core (1000 care x 12 x 3 blade angle blade height).Get the best price for Optical Fiber Cleaver SKL-60S
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Optical Fiber Cleaver Precision Optic Cutter

Optical Fiber Cleaver Precision Optic Cutter
  • Optical Fiber Cleaver Precision Optic Cutter
  • Optical Fiber Cleaver Precision Optic Cutter
  • Optical Fiber Cleaver Precision Optic Cutter
  • Optical Fiber Cleaver Precision Optic Cutter
  • Optical Fiber Cleaver Precision Optic Cutter
  • Optical Fiber Cleaver Precision Optic Cutter
  • Optical Fiber Cleaver Precision Optic Cutter
  • Optical Fiber Cleaver Precision Optic Cutter
  • Optical Fiber Cleaver Precision Optic Cutter
  • Optical Fiber Cleaver Precision Optic Cutter
  • Optical Fiber Cleaver Precision Optic Cutter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
TECHTEST Fiber Cleaver SKL-60S Fiber Stripper Empty Bottle FTTH Kit Fiber Cleaver Cutter SKL-60S 
  • SKL-60S Fiber Cleaver Cutter
  • Fiber Stripper
  • Plastic Metal Material Optical Fiber Cleaver Fiber Optics Cutter Tools 250um-900um Optic Fiber Tools Specification: Cutting angle: 0.5 Cutting length: 0.9mm fiber is 10-16mm, 0.25 fiber 9-16mm Optical fiber cladding diameter: 125 m Coated outer diameter: 0.25 and 0.9mm Size: 63W x 76D X 63H(mm) Weight: 430g Blade life: 36000 core (1000 care x 12 x 3 blade angle blade height) Package includes: 1 Plastic Metal Material Optical Fiber Cleaver
  • Cleaver fiber cleaver splicing clever cutter fiber cleaver
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Sterlite Optic Fiber Cables

Sterlite Optic Fiber Cables
  • Sterlite Optic Fiber Cables
  • Sterlite Optic Fiber Cables
  • Sterlite Optic Fiber Cables
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6 / MeterGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

No. of Cores2 Core
Cable TypeUnarmoured
Mode TypeSingle Mode
Jacket MaterialHDPE
Storage Temperature-40 deg C to + 70 deg C
Bend RadiusShort term : 15D,Long Term : 10D
Cable weight42 Kg / km
Operating Temperature-40 deg C to + 70 deg C
Max.Tensile Strength1350 N

We, Blue Cross Enterprise are driven by dynamic marketing and engineering skills and are one of the names having laid new principles in customer delight. We have pioneered a new paradigm of performance. Our belief is that quality is the first and foremost requirement to be met by any organization to succeed in its field of operation. Abiding by this perception, we conduct our procedures with utmost sincerity in order to maintain the quality of our range.

Optical fibre cables have several optical fibres bundled together, which are usually covered in individual protective covers to reduce losses and damage. These cables are used to transfer data signals in the form of light pulses to distances of hundreds of miles with higher bandwidth and throughput rates than achievable via standard electrical communication cables.

In today's world, optical fibre cables are the primary source of high-bandwidth, long-distance communications between multisite organizations, telephone companies, and several other long-distance communications applications.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

COPPER SFP Modules

COPPER SFP Modules
  • COPPER SFP Modules
  • COPPER SFP Modules
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Type Of InterfaceGBIC
ApplicationLINKS SWITCHES AND ROUTERS TO NETWORK
Maximum Transmission Speed1G
Minimum Transmission Speed10/100/1000
BrandSYROTECH
Fiber TypeSC/LC
Mode TypeSingle & Multi Mode & Copper SFP

Description :
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporiting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedace preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
The Transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.
Features :
» Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
» 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
» Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
» Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
» Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
» Compatible with RoHS
» +3.3V single power supply
» Operating case termperature:
Standard: 0 to +70°C
Industrial : -40 to +85°C
Applications :
» Gigabit Ethernet
» Fiber Channel
» Switch to Switch interface
» Switched backplane applications
» Router/Server interface
» Other optical transmission systems
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: EX-STOCK
Yes! I am Interested

Fiber Outdoor Cable

Fiber Outdoor Cable
  • Fiber Outdoor Cable
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6 / MeterGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Overall diameter5 - 12 mm
Mode TypeSingle & Multi Mode
Long term Tensile Load600N
Short term Crush Load1000N/100mm
Short term Tensile Load1500N
Number Of Fiber4 - 144
BrandFinolex

Description:
  • For raw materials, we choose international famous suppliers:
  • Fiber: America Corning Corporation.
  • PBT: Germany Hess.
  • Filling compound: Britain Unigel.
  • Jacket: America Union Carbide
  • Waterproof tape between the steel tape and cable core.
  • Single jelly compound filled loose tube containing upto 12 fibers colour code as per coding.
  • Double-sided PE corrugated steel tape+ PE outer sheath.
  • Parallel double steel wire as strength member.
  • Compact structure, light weight, steel tape armoured, excellent crush-resistant performance.

Application:
  • Suitable for ducts and aerial.
  • Long distance communication system
  • Local area network system
  • Subscriber network system


Fiber Colour Code:

01- Blue04- Brown07- Red10- Purple
02- Orange05- Grey08- Black11- Pink
03- Green06- White09- Yellow12- Aqua

Dimensional Characteristics:

DesignationFiber CountNominal Cable Diameter (mm)Nominal cable weight
(kg/km)
FIBER SIZE
MMSM
BNXTW-04-BK48.5±0.5mm8450/12562.5/12509/01/25
BNXTW-06-BK68.5±0.5mm9050/12562.5/12509/01/25
BNXTW-08-BK88.5±0.5mm9250/12562.5/12509/01/25
BNXTW-12-BK128.5±0.5mm9550/12562.5/12509/01/25


Fiber Colour Code:

ItemCharacteristics
Short-term Tensile Load1500N
Long-term Tensile Load600N
Short-term Crush Load1000N/100mm
Long-term Crush Load300N/101mm
Minimum Static Bend Radius10D
Minimum Dynamic Bend Radius20D
Operation Temperature-40 ~ +60

Price Range:
  • Rs.6 - Rs.125 Per Meter
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Optic Fiber Cables

Optic Fiber Cables
  • Optic Fiber Cables
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6 / MeterGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Number of Cores4 Core - 120 Core
BrandFinolex
Overall diameter5mm - 12 mm
Number Of ConductorsGreater Than or Equal 10
Operating Temperature-40 deg C to + 70 deg C

We are offering a long range of fiber optic cables to all our reputed clients.

Price Range:
  • Rs.6 - Rs.125 Per Meter
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

SYROTECH EPON-GPON ONU-ONT

SYROTECH EPON-GPON ONU-ONT
  • SYROTECH EPON-GPON ONU-ONT
  • SYROTECH EPON-GPON ONU-ONT
  • SYROTECH EPON-GPON ONU-ONT
  • SYROTECH EPON-GPON ONU-ONT
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 850 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Usage/ApplicationEPON ONU, optical network unit is a device that transforms incoming fiber optic passive component op
BrandSYROTECH
TypeEPON ONU
Packaging TypeCarton
Model NumberSY-GPON-1000R-ONU
Number Of Fiber1X64
Mode TypeSY-GPON-1000-ONU

GOPON-1000R-WONU EPON ONU is one of the EPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of
the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data and video service based on the
EPON network.
EPON is the latest generations of access network technology. IEEE802.3ah is the standard protocol of EPON.
The EPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. EPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic. EPON networks provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. EPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.

FEATURES :
  • Full compatible with IEEE802.3ah
  • Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
  • In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
  • Up to 20KM transmission Distance
  • Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation, etc.
  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
  • Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
  • Support power-off alarm function, easy for link problem detection
  • Support broadcasting storm resistance function
  • Support port isolation between different ports
  • Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
  • Support software online upgrading
  • EMS network management based on SNMP, convenient for maintenance
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: SY-GPON-1000-ONU
  • Delivery Time: EX-STOCK
Yes! I am Interested

Fiber Optic Patchcord

Fiber Optic Patchcord
  • Fiber Optic Patchcord
  • Fiber Optic Patchcord
  • Fiber Optic Patchcord
  • Fiber Optic Patchcord
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 250 / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Usage/ApplicationCommunication
Number Of Fiber1-12
MaterialLSZH-PVC-ARMOURED-LD
TypeMultimode
Packaging TypeLoose
Length3m, 5m, 10m, 20m

Description :
Bestcom LC to SC duplex multi-mode LSZH fiber optic cables are available in two diameters with engineering specifications that meet or exceed all industry standards.
Our LC to SC duplex multi-mode LSZH fiber optic cables are available in five versatile lengths and feature OFNR jackets, clipped LC to SC-style connectors, with various connector combinations and polishes available.
Individually tested for functionality prior to shipping, our LC to SC duplex multi-mode LSZH fiber optic cables deliver reliable performance upon delivery.
LC to SC Duplex Multi-Mode LSZH Fiber Optic Cables 62.5 / 125 and 50 / 125 Standard 3m, 5m, 10m, 20m
Ask about custom built cables to your specifications.
We also have Armored, indoor/outdoor plenum 4, 6, 8, 12 and 24 core! 
   
Features :
» 2 Strand
» Jacket OD: 2.8 mm
» Multi-Mode LSZH
» 62.5 / 125 and 50 / 125
» 3m, 5m, 10m, 20m and custom lengths
   
 Fiber Optic Cable Terms :
» Micron: 50/125 and 62.5/125 (125 is the diameter of the glass fiber covering). 50 micron has a smaller core and focuses lightwaves tighter, resulting in 3X the bandwidth of 62.5.
» Multi-Mode: has a large-diameter (50 or 62.5 micron) core. Allows multiple transmission of send/receive signals.
» Single-Mode: has a small (9 micron) core. Allows one wave of light to be transmitted only.
» Duplex: cable has two side-by-side fibers. Used for applications that need simultaneous, bi-directional data transfer.
» Simplex: has a single fiber. Used in applications that require one-way data transfer only
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: CORDS
  • Production Capacity: 1000 DAILY
  • Delivery Time: 48 HOURS
  • Packaging Details: POLY PACK
Yes! I am Interested

DAC- Direct Attach Cable

DAC- Direct Attach Cable
  • DAC- Direct Attach Cable
  • DAC- Direct Attach Cable
  • DAC- Direct Attach Cable
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Frequency Range10G/40G/100G
ApplicationDATA CENTER AND HIGH PERFORMANCE COMPUTING
BrandSyrotech
Data Transfer Rate10G/40G/100G
Model NumberDAC-AOC
Number Of Ports1

The SFP+ Passive cable assemblies are high performance, cost effective I/O solutions for 10Gb Ethernet and 10G Fiber Channel applications. SFP+ copper modules allow hardware manufactures to achieve high port density, configurability and utilization at a very low cast and reduced power budget. The high speed cable assemblies meet and exceed Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel industry standard requirements for performance and reliability.

FEATURES:

  • Support for multi-gigabit data rates up to10Gb/s
  • Data rates backward compatible to 1Gb/s
  • Hot-pluggable SFP 20PIN footprint
  • Improved Pluggable Form Factor(IPF)
  • compliant for enhanced EMI/EMC performance
  • Low Power Consumption < 0.2W
  • Power Supply :+3.3V
  • Compatible to SFP+ MSA
  • Compatible to SFF-8431,SFF8432
  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C
  • RoHS Compatible
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: EX-STOCK
Yes! I am Interested

Plastic Fibre Optic Cable

Plastic Fibre Optic Cable
  • Plastic Fibre Optic Cable
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 25 / MeterGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Cable TypeUnarmoured
Cable Length100 m
Mode TypeSingle Mode
Jacket MaterialHDPE

We are the manufactures Polymer Cladded Fibers & Polymer Opticals Fibers for industrial envornment with HFBR all type of connector range included mistubishi connctors.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

COPPER SFP+ SFP-

COPPER SFP+ SFP-
  • COPPER SFP+ SFP-
  • COPPER SFP+ SFP-
  • COPPER SFP+ SFP-
  • COPPER SFP+ SFP-
  • COPPER SFP+ SFP-
  • COPPER SFP+ SFP-
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Product Brochure
GOXS-C12-02

 

SFP, 1000M, Copper, RJ45

GOXS-C12-02 Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers is high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000- BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supporting 1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair category 5 cable. The module supports1000 Mbps full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals. All four pairs in the cable are used with symbol rate at 250Mbps on each pair. The module provides standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA, which can be accessed with address of A0h via the 2wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. The physical IC ca also be accessed via 2wire serial bus at address A0h

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Optic Fiber Tools

Optic Fiber Tools
  • Optic Fiber Tools
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Tool Grip MaterialSilicon
Weight2.5 Kg
Bag MaterialFiber
Tool MaterialCarbon Steel

We are one of the leading supplier of fiber optical tools. He have a large category of different kind of fiber optic tools.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Aksh Fiber Outdoor Cable

Aksh Fiber Outdoor Cable
  • Aksh Fiber Outdoor Cable
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6 / MeterGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Overall diameter5 - 12 mm
Mode TypeSingle & Multi Mode
Jacket MaterialHDPE
Operating Temperature-40 deg C to +70 deg C
Number Of Fiber4 - 144
BrandAksh

Price Range:
  • Rs.6 - Rs.125 Per Meter
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Optical Fiber Cleaver Optic Cutter FTTH

Optical Fiber Cleaver Optic Cutter FTTH
  • Optical Fiber Cleaver Optic Cutter FTTH
  • Optical Fiber Cleaver Optic Cutter FTTH
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Optical Fiber Cleaver FC-6S optical fiber cleaver is available with a single fiber adapter for 250 to 900 micron coated single fibers. It is a simple operation for the user to remove or install the single fiber adapter and alternate between mass and single fiber cleaving. Specifications: * Provides approximately 36,000 cleaves * Compact body& light weight * High Precision Cleaves * 250um Coated or 900um Buffer fiber * Singlemode or Multimode Use * 12 Position Rotatable and Replicable Blade * Model: FC-6S * Applicable fibers: Singlemode or Multimode Use * Fiber Diameter: 125um * Coating Diameter: 250um - 900um * Typical Cleave Angle: 0.5 Degrees * Cleave Length: 9 - 16mm (Single Fiber - 0.25mm Coating), 10 - 16mm (Single Fiber - 0.9mm Coating) * Blade Life Time: 36,000 cleaves (3,000 per blade position) * Cleaver Dimensions: 63 x 65 x 63mm * Weight: 400g Package include: Fiber Cleaver*1pcs Fiber Cleaver Bag*1pcs Model Number:FC-6SCoating Diameter:250um - 900umStyle:Optical Fiber CleaverSpecial feature 1:High Precision CleavesFiber Diameter:125umTypical Cleave Angle:0.5 DegreesCleave Length:9 - 16mm (Single Fiber - 0.25mm Coating), 10 - 16mm (Single Fiber - 0.Cleaver Dimensions:63 x 65 x 63mmWeight:400gName 1:Metal Fiber Cleaver FC-6SName 2:FC-6S Fiber Optic Cable Cutter,Cutting Fiber Knife
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Optical Fiber Cleaver Precision Optic Cutter Ftth Tools

Optical Fiber Cleaver Precision Optic Cutter Ftth Tools
  • Optical Fiber Cleaver Precision Optic Cutter Ftth Tools
  • Optical Fiber Cleaver Precision Optic Cutter Ftth Tools
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
Optical Fiber Cutter Cleaver Series 16 Cut Point Precision Cut Cutting Tool HS-30

  • Model No: HS-30
  • Applications: Single fibers: 250um to 900um coating, 125um cladding
  • Fiber Handling System: AD-30A Adapter Plate
  • Cleave Length: (900um fiber) 10mm to 20mm, (250um fiber) 6mm to 20mm
  • Blade lifetime: 48,000 fiber cleaves (4000 12-fiber cleaves)
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

DATA+VOICE--SY-GPON-2010-WADONT

DATA+VOICE--SY-GPON-2010-WADONT
  • DATA+VOICE--SY-GPON-2010-WADONT
  • DATA+VOICE--SY-GPON-2010-WADONT
  • DATA+VOICE--SY-GPON-2010-WADONT
  • DATA+VOICE--SY-GPON-2010-WADONT
  • DATA+VOICE--SY-GPON-2010-WADONT
  • DATA+VOICE--SY-GPON-2010-WADONT
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Product Brochure
SY-GPON-2010-WADONT

 

2GE+POTS AC WiFi XPON HGU terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of 
fixed network operators. These boxes are based on the mature Chipset (Realtek) technology.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

DATA+VOICE--SY-GPON-1010-DONT

DATA+VOICE--SY-GPON-1010-DONT
  • DATA+VOICE--SY-GPON-1010-DONT
  • DATA+VOICE--SY-GPON-1010-DONT
  • DATA+VOICE--SY-GPON-1010-DONT
  • DATA+VOICE--SY-GPON-1010-DONT
  • DATA+VOICE--SY-GPON-1010-DONT
  • DATA+VOICE--SY-GPON-1010-DONT
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Product Brochure
SY-GPON-1010-DONT

 

1GE+1POTS XPON HGU terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators. This box is based on the mature Chipset (Realtek) technology, which have high speed performance, and the technology of Layer 2/3, and high quality VoIP as well. Support full management of HGU devices through Syrotech OLT. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment from China Telecom. 

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

DATA-SY-GPON-4000-WADONT

DATA-SY-GPON-4000-WADONT
  • DATA-SY-GPON-4000-WADONT
  • DATA-SY-GPON-4000-WADONT
  • DATA-SY-GPON-4000-WADONT
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Product Brochure
SY-GPON-4000-WADONT

 

SY-GPON-4000-WADONT dual-mode ONU supports EPON and GPON two modes access. The ONUautomatically switches into the corresponding PON mode by identifying the local OLT mode to completeGPON or EPON adaptive access. SY-GPON-4000-WADONT have a high reliability and provide quality ofservice guarantee, easy management, flexible expansion and networking. It fully meets the ITU-T and IEEE technical standards and have good compatibility with third party OLT.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

6-9-10 Dbm

6-9-10 Dbm
  • 6-9-10 Dbm
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Voltage5-12 V DC
Power SourceElectric
Frequency50 Hz
Body MaterialMetal

Specifications:
  • AGC / MGC Mode
  • High Quality DFB Laser
  • Dual SMPS Power Supply
  • R.F. Pre-distorsion Circuit
  • Variable Input Gain Control
  • Double Original Philips I.C. Used
  • Auto Power & Temperature Control
  • 6/9/10 dBm
  • t3 Able W'AiNow OklAl ". 1. _Arc CM, 9-0 674, 0131tr tt *0 VI -03
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Sterlite Plastic Optical Fiber Cable, 2185C

Sterlite Plastic Optical Fiber Cable, 2185C
  • Sterlite Plastic Optical Fiber Cable, 2185C
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6 / MeterGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Overall diameter5 - 12 mm
Mode TypeSingle & Multi Mode
Number Of Fiber4 - 144
BrandSterlite

Price Range: Rs.6 - Rs.125 Per Meter
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

TRIPLE PLAY-SY-GPON-2011-WADONT

TRIPLE PLAY-SY-GPON-2011-WADONT
  • TRIPLE PLAY-SY-GPON-2011-WADONT
  • TRIPLE PLAY-SY-GPON-2011-WADONT
  • TRIPLE PLAY-SY-GPON-2011-WADONT
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Product Brochure
SY-GPON-2011-WADONT

 

SyRotech GPON,2GE+1POTS+1CATV+WIFI ONT (AC

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Hdmi Over Fibre Optic Extender

Hdmi Over Fibre Optic Extender
  • Hdmi Over Fibre Optic Extender
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 17,500 / PairGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Pair
Body MaterialMetal
Resolutions480p
VoltageDC 5-12 V
HDMI VersionHDMI 1.3
Weight475 gm

Featuers:
  • Hdmi Over Fiber Optic Extender With Kvm+Ir - 20 Km.
  • Hdmi Kvm Extender Transmitter 
  • Dc Power, Hdmi Input, Usb Input, Ir Out, Fiber Output, Hdmi Loopout, Reset Button
  • Hdmi Kvm Extender Receiver 
  • Dc Power, Hdmi Output, Reset, Ir In, Fiber Input, Keyboard & Mouse Usb Port
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Optic Fiber Attenuators

Optic Fiber Attenuators
  • Optic Fiber Attenuators
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 175 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity3 Piece
Attenuation1,5,10,15,20, & 30 db
Attenuation Precision+/-10% dB
Operating Temperature-40 ~ +85 deg C
Storage Temperature-40 ~ +85 deg C
Operation Wavelength1310, 1550, 1310/1550 nm dual wave lengths

Bestnet offers a comprehensive line of fiber optic attenuators that can be used in optical systems where the optical power from a source is too high for the test equipment in use. The fixed optical fiber attenuator introduces an in-line fixed loss that will reduce the source power to an acceptable detection level. They have low return loss and works at both 1310nm and 1550nm wavelength range.

Features:
  • Wavelength attenuation stability
  • Environmental stability
  • Low back reflection
  • Low attenuation tolerances
  • Compact & readily panel mountable
  • Multiple fiber types for use in different systems and applications
  • UPC (Ultra Physical Contact ) Polish
  • Metal ion doped fiber
  • High-power light source durability
  • Attenuation levels from 1dB to 30dB, with standard and premium tolerances
  • SC,FC,ST,LC in UPC types available.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Small Form Factor Pluggables

Small Form Factor Pluggables
  • Small Form Factor Pluggables
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

MaterialMetal
Commercial Temperature0 to 70 deg C(32 to 158 deg F)
Wavelength1490 nmTX
Transmission Distance80 km

Bestnet SFP fiber optic transceiver working at 1310nm wavelength, could use with both multimode optical fiber and single mode optical fiber, it is small size transceiver with LC interface and it is hot swappable, easy to use, no need further configuration. It is used in Gigabit network and its working distance could reach 10km max, data transfer rate at 1Gbps and it works based on IEEE 802.3z standards.

Applications:
  • Compliant with SFP MSA
  • Compliant with ITU-T G.957 and G.958
  • Compliant with Industry Standard RFT Electrical Connector and Cage
  • Up to 155Mb/s bi-directional data links
  • 1310nm FP Laser for 15Km and 40Km Transmission
  • Extended Operating Temperature Range(070)
  • Hot Pluggable EEPROM with Serial ID functionality
  • Duplex LC Connector Interface
  • Low EMI and Low power dissipation
  • Class 1 Laser Product Compliant with the Requirements of IEC 60825-1 and IEC 608252
  • Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers.
  • Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure.
  • XDSL Applications o Metro Edge Switching.
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint LC Optical Transceiver.
  • Digital Diagnostic Function
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Network Rack

Network Rack
  • Network Rack
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,250 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Body MaterialSteel
Protection DegreeIP20
Thickness2.0 mm
UsageNetwork
Installation TypeWall Mount

We are providing a large range of Wall Mount & Floor Standing Racks and many other types of related rack items.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Sterlite Plastic Fiber Optic Cables

Sterlite Plastic Fiber Optic Cables
  • Sterlite Plastic Fiber Optic Cables
  • Sterlite Plastic Fiber Optic Cables
  • Sterlite Plastic Fiber Optic Cables
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6 / MeterGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Cable Length100 m
BrandSterlite
Overall diameter5 - 12 mm
Number Of Fiber4 - 144
Mode TypeSingle & Multi Mode

Price Range: Rs.6 - Rs.125 Per Meter
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Connector
  • Fiber Optic Connector
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 50 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Storage Temperature-40 deg C~+75 deg C
Operating Temperature-40 to +75 deg C
Durability0.1dB typical change
Insertion Loss0.2dB(SM), 0.3dB(MM)

We are one of the leading supplier of optic fiber adopters. We offer a wide range of fiber adapter
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Fiber Optic Accessories

Fiber Optic Accessories
  • Fiber Optic Accessories
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 50 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

MaterialFiber
FinishPolished
Operating Temperature-40 ~+75 Degree c
Allowable Tensile Strength100 N

We are providing all types of fiber optic accessories to our reputed customers.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Pig Tails

Pig Tails
  • Pig Tails
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 25 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Tolerance1.65+/-0.1/3.6+/-0.2
Diameter1.8-3 mm
Sheath MaterialPVC
Fiber Count1
Max Tensile Load60-100 N

We are providing the best quality pig tails to our reputed clients.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Optical Fibre Connectors

Optical Fibre Connectors
  • Optical Fibre Connectors
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 50 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Operating Temperature-40 to +75 deg C
Storage Temperature-40 deg C~+75 deg C
Operating Wavelength850~1300 nm
Insertion Loss0.2 dB(SM), 0.3 dB (mm)

We are offering all types of network adopters to our reputed customers.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Optical Time Domain Reflectmeter (SYRO-3020-OTDR)

Optical Time Domain Reflectmeter (SYRO-3020-OTDR)
  • Optical Time Domain Reflectmeter (SYRO-3020-OTDR)
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 35,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Features :
  • Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
  • Touching Screen: 5.6 inch
  • Event Dead Zone: 0.8m Attenuation Dead Zone: 4m
  • One&key Auto Test
  • 4.4Ah Li&ion Battery
  • Line Warning Function
  • Real&Time Test
  • 8G Memory Card Can Save 80000 groups curves
  • Built&in 10mw VFL
  • Best for CATV, ISP, SI
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

PLC Splitters

PLC Splitters
  • PLC Splitters
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 450 / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity3 Unit
Insertion LossLess Than or Equal 17.0dB
Operating Temperature-40 ~ +85 deg C
Wavelength1310 / 1550 nm

We are the leading provider of all types of fibre optic couplers. We are providing all types of fiber optic couplers and PLC splitters to our customers.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

PLC Splitter

PLC Splitter
  • PLC Splitter
  • PLC Splitter
  • PLC Splitter
  • PLC Splitter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 550 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Number Of Fiber2-64
ApplicationFTTX,PON,CATV,OFC NETWORKS
Plc BrandSYROTECH

PLC Splitter is based on the Planar Wave guide Technology. It provides a low cost lift distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability.

FEATURES :

 Low Insertion loss
 Low PDL
 High Return Loss
 Uniform Power Splitting
 Compact Design
 Wide Operating Wavelength
 Wide Operating Temperature
 Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: PLC
  • Delivery Time: EX-STOCK
  • Packaging Details: POLY PACK
Yes! I am Interested

Optic Fibre Tool Kit

Optic Fibre Tool Kit
  • Optic Fibre Tool Kit
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 8,500 / SetGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Set
Usage/ApplicationELECTRONICS
Tools AvailableBESTCOM
TypeOPTIC FIBRE
BrandBESTCOM
Warranty6 months
PackagingBag

OPTIC FIBRE TOOL KIT CONSISTS OF :

*HIGH QUALITY CLEAVER
*OPTIC POWER METER
*VISUAL FAULT LOCATOR
*FTTH CABLE STRIPPER
*FIBER STRIPPER
*ALLEN KEY
*TOOL BAG HEAVY
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: OFC-TK
  • Delivery Time: IMMEDIATE
  • Packaging Details: OPTIC FIBRE TOOL KIT CONSISTS OF : *HIGH QUALITY CLEAVER *OPTIC POWER METER *VISUAL FAULT LOCATOR *FTTH CABLE STRIPPER *FIBER STRIPPER *ALLEN KEY *TOOL BAG HEAVY
Yes! I am Interested

DATA-VOICE --SY-GPON -1110-WDONT

DATA-VOICE --SY-GPON -1110-WDONT
  • DATA-VOICE --SY-GPON -1110-WDONT
  • DATA-VOICE --SY-GPON -1110-WDONT
  • DATA-VOICE --SY-GPON -1110-WDONT
  • DATA-VOICE --SY-GPON -1110-WDONT
  • DATA-VOICE --SY-GPON -1110-WDONT
  • DATA-VOICE --SY-GPON -1110-WDONT
  • DATA-VOICE --SY-GPON -1110-WDONT
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,450 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Frequency Band ClassSingle Band

SY-GPON-1110-WDONT 
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Product Videos

Watch More Videos

Explore More Products

View All Products




Reach Us
Zamin Askari Ajani (Proprietor)
Blue Cross Enterprises
No. 59, 1st Floor, S. P. Road
City Market, Bengaluru - 560002, Karnataka, India
Get Directions


Call Us


Send E-mail