Blue Cross Enterprises
Blue Cross Enterprises
City Market, Bengaluru, Karnataka
GST No. 29ABCPA3263E1Z4
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0794254983175% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Fiber Media Convertors & Switches

We are a leading Wholesaler of fiber media convertors and media convertor gomc-1312-sfp from Bengaluru, India.

Fiber Media Convertors

Fiber Media Convertors
  • Fiber Media Convertors
  • Fiber Media Convertors
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,300 / PairGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Pair
Power ConsumptionLess Than 3 W
Humidity5% to 95% non-condensing
Environment Operating Temperature10~55 deg C
Storage Temperature-40~85 deg C Rel
Dimensions External94 x 70 x 26 mm
Internal Dimension140 x 110 x 30 mm
Gross Weight External0.4 Kg
Internal Weight0.5 Kg
Power supply Working powerDC5V 1A AC P.S. 100V~ AC240V to 5V1A Or DC PS

Specifications:
  • Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
  • Data Rate Copper: 10/100M; Fiber: 155M
  • Flow control Full duplex: flow control; Half duplex: back pressure
  • Cooper Port No.s of Copper Port: 1 
  • Connector: RJ45 
  • Connector Distance:100m
  • Fiber Port No.s of Fiber Port: 1 
  • Connector: SC as default Wavelength: SMF: 1310nm 
  • Distance: SMF 20 km
  • LED indicators PWR; FL/A, FDX, TL/A , 100, FX (100M transmission rate of optical fiber)

We Are Providing All Types Of Fiber Media Convertors & Switches In Different Ranges.
  • 10/100 ========= Rs.1200-00 Pair
  • 10/100 ========= Rs.1500-00 Pair
  • 10/100/1000 ===== Rs.3000-00 Pair, With Built In SFP
  • 10/100/1000 ===== Rs.4000-00 Pair, With Separate SFP
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: GOMC-1303-20
Yes! I am Interested

Media Convertor GOMC-1312-SFP

Media Convertor GOMC-1312-SFP
  • Media Convertor GOMC-1312-SFP
  • Media Convertor GOMC-1312-SFP
  • Media Convertor GOMC-1312-SFP
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 800 / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
ApplicationCONVERTING COPPER SIGNALS TO LIGHT WAVE
Model Name/NumberGOMC-1312-SFP
Number Of Ports/Pins2
Humidity5%~90%
Dimensions95 x 71 x 27 mm ( W x D x H )
Led IndicatorsTX LINK,FX LINK,TX ACT,FX ACT,PWR,FDX.
BrandSYROTECH
TP Port Rate10/100/1000 Mbps N-Way Auto negotiation
Fiber Port Rate1000 Mbps
Duplex ModeFull-Duplex / Half-Duple N-Way Auto-negotiation
UTP PortsRJ-45 UTP
Fiber PortsSC Multi-mode
Power Requirement5 V DC 2A
Ambient Temperature0~60 deg C
Optical Wave Length850 x 1310 nm

GOMC-1312-SFP 1000M SFP slot media converter are effective solution, while uplink interface upgrade or
network re-design. It can implement date transmission between twisted pair electrical signals and optical
signals (SFP module)

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-TX, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-FX Standards.
  • Provide one 10/100/1000Base-T port with RJ-45 connector, one SFP Slot socket.
  • Full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed
  • Supports Auto MDI / MDI-X function
  • Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets
  • Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets
  • Supporting STP to form a redundant network
  • Front panel Diagnostic LED Indications

 

  • Features:
  • Broadcasting filtration function, automatic recognizing and modifying address with Store-and-transmission operational mechanism
  • Supporting IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3X, IEEE 802.3z/AB, IEEE802.1d
  • Supporting full duplex flow control or half duplex backpressure flow control
  • Support 10Base-T, 1000Base-TX, and 1000Base-FX
  • Auto-Supporting 10Mbps/100Mbps, with interface speed of 1000Mbps
  • Excellent electronic integration module, ensuring stable and excellent performance
  • High performance and auto sensing exchange chip, which have full functionality of transferring and exchange, guarantee the safety and stability of data transfer

Fiber Features:
Fiber Features :



Type Interface TX wavelength TX power RX sensitivity Optical saturation Transmission Lose


(nm) dBm dBm dB Distance Km dBm/Km
MM SC 850 -18.5~-14 -35 -8 0~0.55 3
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: BOMC-1312-SFP
  • Production Capacity: 100 DAILY
  • Delivery Time: EX-STOCK
Yes! I am Interested
X

Product Videos

Watch More Videos

Explore More Product

View All Product


Reviews & Rating

3.6/5

★★★★★★★★★★

Reviewed by 117 Users

  • 5★39%
  • 4★21%
  • 3★13%
  • 2★3%
  • 1★24%
  • User Satisfaction
  • Response80%
  • Quality     93%
  • Delivery   100%

Most Relevant Reviews

B
★★★★★★★★★★
03-August-22
Balkrishna
Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh
Product Name : Optical Node
good
Quality
Response
Delivery
H
★★★★★★★★★★
04-June-21
Hari
Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
please send link to pay money
Response
S
★★★★★★★★★★
11-July-20
Sreedhar
Tadpatri, Andhra Pradesh
Product Name : Optical Network Unit
good quality good behaviour fast delivery
Delivery

View More Reviews




Reach Us
Zamin Askari Ajani (Proprietor)
Blue Cross Enterprises
No. 59, 1st Floor, S. P. Road
City Market, Bengaluru - 560002, Karnataka, India


Call Us


Send E-mail