Blue Cross Enterprises
Blue Cross Enterprises
City Market, Bengaluru, Karnataka
GST No. 29ABCPA3263E1Z4
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0794254983177% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Fiber Media Convertors & Switches

We are a leading Wholesaler of fiber media convertors and media convertor gomc-1312-sfp from Bengaluru, India.

Fiber Media Convertors

Fiber Media Convertors
  • Fiber Media Convertors
  • Fiber Media Convertors
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,200 / PairGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Pair
Power ConsumptionLess Than 3 W
Humidity5% to 95% non-condensing
Environment Operating Temperature10~55 deg C
Storage Temperature-40~85 deg C Rel
Dimensions External94 x 70 x 26 mm
Internal Dimension140 x 110 x 30 mm
Gross Weight External0.4 Kg
Internal Weight0.5 Kg
Power supply Working powerDC5V 1A AC P.S. 100V~ AC240V to 5V1A Or DC PS

Specifications:
  • Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
  • Data Rate Copper: 10/100M; Fiber: 155M
  • Flow control Full duplex: flow control; Half duplex: back pressure
  • Cooper Port No.s of Copper Port: 1 
  • Connector: RJ45 
  • Connector Distance:100m
  • Fiber Port No.s of Fiber Port: 1 
  • Connector: SC as default Wavelength: SMF: 1310nm 
  • Distance: SMF 20 km
  • LED indicators PWR; FL/A, FDX, TL/A , 100, FX (100M transmission rate of optical fiber)

We Are Providing All Types Of Fiber Media Convertors & Switches In Different Ranges.
  • 10/100 ========= Rs.1200-00 Pair
  • 10/100 ========= Rs.1500-00 Pair
  • 10/100/1000 ===== Rs.3000-00 Pair, With Built In SFP
  • 10/100/1000 ===== Rs.4000-00 Pair, With Separate SFP
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: GOMC-1303-20
Yes! I am Interested

Media Convertor GOMC-1312-SFP

Media Convertor GOMC-1312-SFP
  • Media Convertor GOMC-1312-SFP
  • Media Convertor GOMC-1312-SFP
  • Media Convertor GOMC-1312-SFP
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 800 / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
ApplicationCONVERTING COPPER SIGNALS TO LIGHT WAVE
Model Name/NumberGOMC-1312-SFP
Number Of Ports/Pins2
Humidity5%~90%
Dimensions95 x 71 x 27 mm ( W x D x H )
Led IndicatorsTX LINK,FX LINK,TX ACT,FX ACT,PWR,FDX.
BrandSYROTECH
TP Port Rate10/100/1000 Mbps N-Way Auto negotiation
Fiber Port Rate1000 Mbps
Duplex ModeFull-Duplex / Half-Duple N-Way Auto-negotiation
UTP PortsRJ-45 UTP
Fiber PortsSC Multi-mode
Power Requirement5 V DC 2A
Ambient Temperature0~60 deg C
Optical Wave Length850 x 1310 nm

GOMC-1312-SFP 1000M SFP slot media converter are effective solution, while uplink interface upgrade or
network re-design. It can implement date transmission between twisted pair electrical signals and optical
signals (SFP module)

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-TX, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-FX Standards.
  • Provide one 10/100/1000Base-T port with RJ-45 connector, one SFP Slot socket.
  • Full-duplex and half-duplex auto-sensed
  • Supports Auto MDI / MDI-X function
  • Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets
  • Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets
  • Supporting STP to form a redundant network
  • Front panel Diagnostic LED Indications

 

  • Features:
  • Broadcasting filtration function, automatic recognizing and modifying address with Store-and-transmission operational mechanism
  • Supporting IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3X, IEEE 802.3z/AB, IEEE802.1d
  • Supporting full duplex flow control or half duplex backpressure flow control
  • Support 10Base-T, 1000Base-TX, and 1000Base-FX
  • Auto-Supporting 10Mbps/100Mbps, with interface speed of 1000Mbps
  • Excellent electronic integration module, ensuring stable and excellent performance
  • High performance and auto sensing exchange chip, which have full functionality of transferring and exchange, guarantee the safety and stability of data transfer

Fiber Features:
Fiber Features :



Type Interface TX wavelength TX power RX sensitivity Optical saturation Transmission Lose


(nm) dBm dBm dB Distance Km dBm/Km
MM SC 850 -18.5~-14 -35 -8 0~0.55 3
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: BOMC-1312-SFP
  • Production Capacity: 100 DAILY
  • Delivery Time: EX-STOCK
Yes! I am Interested
X

Product Videos

Watch More Videos

Explore More Product

View All Product


Reach Us
Zamin Askari Ajani (Proprietor)
Blue Cross Enterprises
No. 59, 1st Floor, S. P. Road
City Market, Bengaluru - 560002, Karnataka, India


Call Us


Send E-mail